Manufacturers Floor Covering Outlet
 
 
 
 
Tempe, AZ  (480) 968-7900
 
 
Search
  • Products
    • In-Stock
    • Brands We Love
    • Carpet
      • About carpet
      • Carpet types & care
      • Browse carpet
    • Carpet tile
      • About carpet tile
      • Browse carpet tile
    • Hardwood
      • About hardwood
      • Hardwood flooring types & care
      • Hardwood Colors
        • Light Hardwood Floors
        • Medium Hardwood Floors
        • Dark Hardwood Floors
      • Browse hardwood
    • Laminate
      • About laminate
      • Laminate constrution & care
      • Browse laminate
    • Tile
      • About tile
      • Tile applications
        • Wall tile
        • Backsplash tile
        • Commercial Tile
        • Countertop Tile
      • Browse tile
    • Luxury vinyl
      • About luxury vinyl
      • Browse luxury vinyl
    • Waterproof Flooring
      • About waterproof flooring
      • Browse waterproof
    • Sheet vinyl
      • About vinyl
    • Natural stone
      • About natural stone
      • Browse natural stone
    • Solid surface
    • Area rugs
      • About area rugs
      • Browse area rugs
    • Countertops
      • About Countertops
    • Kitchen & bath
    • Showers
    • Outdoor patio
    • See all products
  • Services
    • Commercial Installation
    • Residential Installation
    • Subfloor Repair
    • View all services
  • Flooring 101
    • Carpet 101
    • Hardwood 101
    • Laminate 101
    • Tile 101
    • Luxury Vinyl 101
  • Reviews
  • Financing
  • Inspiration
  • About us
    • Location
    • Service areas
    • Shop at home
    • Blog
    • Our work
    • Who we are
  • Contact
 
 
Request a free estimate
 

Complete8.0

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Blog

Thursday, June 04, 2026-
9 min read

Carpet Tile Installation Tips for Scottsdale, AZ Small Businesses

Flooring plays a major role in how customers, employees, and visitors experience a commercial space. Whether it's an office, retail store, medical practice, showroom, or professional services business, the right flooring contributes to...

Carpet Tile
Monday, March 02, 2026-
10 min read

Carpet Tile vs. Broadloom Carpet: Which Is Right for Chandler, AZ Homes?

Carpet continues to be one of the most popular flooring choices for homeowners across Chandler, AZ. Even with the rise of hard surface flooring options, carpet still offers comfort, warmth, and style that many families appreciate—especially...

Carpet Tile
Monday, December 01, 2025-
6 min read

Carpet Tile in Tempe, AZ Offices: 5 Smart Ways to Reduce Noise

A noisy office can derail productivity faster than almost anything else. Between phone calls, open-plan layouts, fast-growing teams, and the steady rhythm of foot traffic, even the most focused employees can struggle to stay on task. Sound...

Carpet Tile
in-stock flooring Tempe, AZ
Monday, September 02, 2024-
3 min read

The Advantages of In-Stock Flooring: Why Waiting Isn't Always Worthwhile

When embarking on a home renovation project, time is often of the essence. Choosing a flooring dealer with in-stock products like carpet, carpet tile, luxury vinyl, and laminate, can offer significant benefits over waiting for special orders...

CarpetCarpet TileLaminateTile Flooring
Recent Posts
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  • Home
  • Company
  • Products
  • Contact
 
  • Inspiration
  • Reviews
  • Services
  • Location
 
316 South 52nd Street Tempe, AZ 85281 | (480) 968-7900
Mon-Fri 8am - 5pm
Sat 9am - 1pm
Sun Closed
 
 
Flooring financing from Manufacturers Floor Covering Outlet in Tempe, AZ
 
 
 
Manufacturers Floor Covering Outlet in Tempe, AZ accepts MasterCard
 
 
 
Manufacturers Floor Covering Outlet in Tempe, AZ accepts Visa
 
 
 
Manufacturers Floor Covering Outlet in Tempe, AZ accepts American Express
 
 
 
Manufacturers Floor Covering Outlet in Tempe, AZ accepts Discover Card
 
 
 
 
Back to top
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2026 Manufacturers Floor Covering Outlet | Privacy | Accessibility
 
 
 
Mohawk Omnify
Manufacturers Floor Covering Outlet in Tempe, AZ is powered by Broadlume
In-store flooring visualizer & website company